TradersLink

Ticker News

$SCNI News

Stored TradersLink news articles and press-release context for this ticker. Discord alerts link into these article pages when full article text is available.

Published Articles

Latest saved alerts

$SCNIOct 16, 2026, 8:01 AM ETpress release warrant financing

SCNI closes $4.0M private placement, issues Series A‑1 warrants; existing warrants exercised at $1.20

Scinai (SCNI) closed a private placement of 2,458,334 ADSs (or pre‑funded warrants in lieu) and issued Series A‑1 warrants to purchase up to 3,687,501 ADSs; it also closed the immediate exercise of Existing Warrants for up to 879,194 ADSs at a reduced $1.20 per ADS and issued an additional 1,318,791 Series A‑1 warrants. Aggregate gross proceeds were approximately $4.0 million before fees, the company received proceeds and the transactions are closed, so dilution from the issued ADSs/pre‑funded warrants is immediate; future dilution from the new Series A‑1 warrants would occur if/when exercised. Each ADS represents 40,000 ordinary shares; the company said it will file a registration statement to register resale of the private placement ADSs, ADSs issuable upon exercise of pre‑funded warrants and new warrants, and A.G.P. acted as sole placement agent. Timing: Shares were issued at closing; initial share dilution has already occurred.

$SCNIOct 14, 2026, 8:00 AM ETpress release warrant financing

Scinai Immunotherapeutics Announces $4.0 Million Financing Through a Private Placement and Warrant Inducement

$SCNIOct 13, 2026, 7:51 AM ETsec current report

Scinai signs $5.1M committed CDMO deal; committed orders rise to ~$7.6M

SCNI filed SEC Form 6-K. Scinai's subsidiary entered a definitive CDMO agreement with a U.S. Nasdaq-listed biopharma company that includes approximately $5.1 million in committed base service fees for CMC development and clinical manufacturing, expected to contribute revenue in 2026–2027 and support manufacturing planned to begin January 2027. Committed Customer Orders across Scinai’s Jerusalem and Yavne operations increased to roughly $7.6 million (≈300% from $1.9M at year-end 2025), and there is an indicative, uncommitted potential of about $5.85 million for additional clinical manufacturing in late 2027–H1 2028, excluding scale-up and other project costs.

$SCNIOct 13, 2026, 7:01 AM ETpress release

Scinai inks $5.1M CDMO development and clinical manufacturing deal; committed orders rise to $7.6M

Scinai's subsidiary signed a definitive development and clinical manufacturing agreement with a U.S. Nasdaq-listed biopharma for an investigational oncology product, providing approximately $5.1M in committed base service fees expected to translate into revenue as services are performed in 2026–2027. Committed Customer Orders across its facilities rose to ~$7.6M (up ~300% from $1.9M at year-end 2025), and there is an indicative, uncommitted potential for an additional ~$5.85M of clinical manufacturing work in late 2027–H1 2028 subject to scope, pricing, capacity and customer progress.

$SCNISep 21, 2026, 7:01 AM ETpress release

Scinai (SCNI) regains Nasdaq $1 minimum-bid compliance; matter closed

Scinai (NASDAQ: SCNI) said Nasdaq confirmed the company has regained compliance with the $1.00 minimum bid price requirement under Listing Rule 5550(a)(2) after 19 consecutive business days with closing ADS prices at or above $1.00 (Aug 21–Sep 17, 2026), and Nasdaq has closed the matter. The company noted it received a notice on Mar 12, 2026 for failing the prior 30-day requirement and said it will refocus on commercial execution of its CDMO business and advancement of its NanoAb programs.

$SCNIAug 24, 2026, 7:01 AM ETpress release earnings

SCNI H1 2026: CDMO momentum — $3.1M committed orders, expanded U.S. clinical manufacturing program

Scinai (SCNI) reported H1 2026 results showing revenues of $0.95M and a gross loss of ~$2.4M with operating loss of ~$4.6M; net income of ~$1.6M was driven by a non-cash $6.4M bargain purchase gain from its Recipharm Israel acquisition, while cash used in operations was ~$3.9M and cash on hand totaled ~$2.9M. The company highlighted CDMO momentum: committed customer orders of ~$3.1M (≈$2.1M invoiced) as of Aug. 16, an expanded U.S. clinical manufacturing and CMC program (≈$650k in advances received) intended to support a planned U.S. IND and Phase III work, and a target of roughly $5M CDMO revenue for 2026 while definitive commercial terms remain under negotiation.

$SCNIAug 10, 2026, 6:35 AM ETpress release

Scinai (SCNI) names Eran Kuratz head of supply chain to scale CDMO operations

Scinai (SCNI) appointed Eran Kuratz as Head of Supply Chain and Business Process Administration for its Scinai Biopharma Services CDMO, tasking him with procurement, warehousing, logistics, ERP/CRM/quality systems and cross-site process integration reporting to the CEO. The hire is intended to support operational integration and scaling after Scinai's Q1 2026 acquisition of Recipharm Israel (adding a Yavne site to its Jerusalem biologics/aseptic capabilities), though no near-term financial impact or timeline was disclosed.

$SCNIJun 15, 2026, 4:30 PM ETsec current report

SCNI completes Recipharm Israel acquisition; Q1 revenue $489k, net income $3.577M on $6.156M bargain purchase

SCNI filed SEC Form 6-K. For Q1 2026 the company reported $489k revenue, cost of revenues $1.607M, operating loss $2.467M and GAAP net income $3.577M primarily reflecting a $6.156M non‐cash bargain purchase gain; cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash were $3.114M as of March 31, 2026. As noted in a footnote, ordinary shares outstanding increased to 20,677,532,000 (representing 5,169,383 ADS) as of June 10, 2026.

$SCNIJun 10, 2026, 7:55 AM ETpress release earnings

SCNI Q1 — Acquires Recipharm Israel to expand CDMO; revenue down, GAAP profit from bargain purchase

Scinai (SCNI) reported Q1 2026 results and completed the acquisition of Recipharm Israel, consolidating CDMO operations under Scinai Biopharma Services and striking a strategic commercial collaboration with Recipharm AB that adds a Yavne manufacturing site and broader biologics/sterile/small-molecule capabilities. Financials: revenue was $0.489M (vs. $0.586M year‐ago), cost of revenues rose to $1.6M and operating loss widened to $2.5M, but GAAP net income was $3.6M driven by a $6.2M non‐cash bargain purchase gain from the acquisition; cash was $3.1M at quarter end. Management is prioritizing non‐dilutive grant funding while advancing PC111 and a systemic IL‐17 bispecific NanoAb as the lead NanoAb validation program.